Staff


 

Principal                             Troy Withers (currently on Long Service Leave)

troy.withers@education.wa.edu.au        
 

Acting Principal                     Julie Pullen

 julie.pullen@education.wa.edu.au    

 

                                          Brett Mullen 

brett.mullen@education.wa.edu.au    

 

                                          Louise Woodvine

Louise.Woodvine@education.wa.edu.au

 

                                              

Mgr Corporate Services         Danya Breman

danya.breman@education.wa.edu.au 

 

Admin Officers                    Jennifer Hill

                                         Candy-Lee Crabbe

 

Library Officer                     Kirstin Pages

 

Kindy ECC3                         Shannon Bramley              Joelene Kavanagh (EA)

                                         

Kindy ECC5                         Michelle Fitzgerald             Shelley Alder (EA)

 

Kindy ECC6                         Belinda Morris                   Nerissa Bourke

                                          Rebecca Boudville

 

Pre Primary ECC1                Frances Bosman                  Anrie Oosthuizen (EA)

Pre Primary ECC2                Anissa Hinchcliffe                 Stacey Thomas (EA)

                                                                                   Yolanda Kleynhans (EA)

Pre Primary ECC4                Shannon Richards                Kristy Lazic

                                                                                   Trish Kiehne

 

Year 1      Room 1               Jessica Bielby

Year 1      Room 2               Candice Eisenkoeck

Year 1      Room 3               Heather Browne

Year 1/2   Room 4               Samantha Gardner

Year 2      Room 5               Karis Franklin

Year 2      Room 6               Helen Cusworth

Year 2      Room 7               Kelly Williams

Year 2/3   Room 8               Karl Schoeppner

Year 3      Room 9               Sam Gardner

Year 4      Room 10             Ekhlas Roumayeh

Year 4      Room 11             Rulan Whitefoot

Year 4      Room 12             Rebekah Jarvis

Year 6      Room 15             Michelle Downes

Year 6      Room 16             Linda Willoughby                   

Year 6      Room 17             Chelsea Slater

Year 5      Room 18             Anna Ritzema

Year 3      Room 19             Joel Reeve

                                                                    

 

          

Physical Education (PE)       Scott Ross

 

Art                                     Annika Stenvall

 

Digital Technologies             Jackie Tomlins

                                        

 

LOTE Teacher                      Stephanie Aguiar

 

Intervention Teachers          Flavia Greenland

                                          Michelle Downes

                                                                                                            

EA’s & Special Needs EA’s     Kristy Lazic,  Kylie Warland, Jodie Barth, Jeni Hill, Michelle Robinson, Patricia Kiehne, Jodi Bampton, Stacey Thomas, Cynthia May,  Shelley Alder, Joelene Kavanagh, Nerissa Bourke, Sarah Fisher, Maxine Dunne, Tracy Hunter, Jacki Hills, Nikita Treseder

                                         

                                      

 

AIEO                                  Kerry Mallard, Natasha Shires

 

Gardener                            ‘Smurf’

 

School Nurse                       Amanda Hill

 

School Psychologist              Jessica Pokucinski